IT Accessibility Liaisons

Current Liaisons and Supervisors

Department Liaison and Supervisor (supervisors are denoted with *)
Office for Access and Equity (OAE) Medra Roberts-Southerland
  Joe Brown
  Gio Guerra Perez*
  Heidi Johnson*
Administration Information Technology Services (AITS) Debby Borg
  Cynthia Cobb
  Mark McCarthy
  Matt Macomber
  Mike Kramer*
Agricultural, Consumer and Environmental Sciences (ACES) Melissa Waller
Applied Health Sciences (AHS) Dick Detzner
  Tonya McCormick
  Mike Bohlmann*
  Kent Reel*
ATLAS Maggie Jarvis
  Brenden West
  Nate Baxley*
  Michelle Rome*
Beckman Institute Steve Barker
  Brian Johnson
Big Ten Academic Alliance Kara McKinn
College of Business Hesham Hassan
Office of Business & Financial Services (OBFS) Yuan-Hsin Tsou
Career Center Beth Sheenan
  Andy Bender*
Center for Innovation in Teaching & Learning (CITL) Milind Basole
  Tracie Gant
  Rachel Martiniak
  Liam Moran
  Bob Dignan*
  Jason Mock*
  Marc Thompson*
Chez Veterans Center Dustin Lange
Office of the Chief Information Officer (CIO) Lilly Haas-Feuerhelm
  Gabrielle Venatta
Computer Science Tim Yang
Dean of Students Darius Summerville
Disability Resources and Educational Services (DRES) Christy Blew
  Ann Fredricksen
  Lori Lane
  Jon Gunderson*
Division of Management Information (DMI) Brad Burwell
  Amy Edwards*
College of Education Ann Jones
  Bryan Jonker
  Jeremy Jones*
College of Engineering Alyssa Aiello
  Rachel Chartoff
  James Hurst*
  Laura Hayden*
Enrollment Management Sarah Chen
  Doug Burgett*
Extension Services Dan Horn
  Vamsi Komarthi
  Adena Wilson
  Jim Hazzard*
  Jemma Ku*
  Bill Woessner*
Facilities & Services Matt Fancher
  Miakel Roberts
  Sonny Thompson
  Jerry Watzlawick
  Brad Trankina*
Financial Services Kristin Palmsiano
  Andrea Pellegrini*
Gies College of Business Hesham Hassan
Global Ed & Training Teresa Long
  Bridget Sullivan
Graduate College Derek Attig
  Annie F. Adams
  Alexis Thompson*
  Charlotte Bauer*
Grainger Engineering Sebastian Kelle
  David Mitchell
  Nicholas Puddicombe
Health Sciences Institute Kacey Nelson
i-Card Program Kathleen Cooke
  Kelly Glass
  John Ealy*
Illinois Public Media Andrew Reynolds
Information Trust Institute Cindy McKendall
International Programs Marta Schnieder
ISchool Suellen Scoby
  Lisa Watkins
  Brynnen Owen*
Kinesiology Harshal Mahajan
  Carleen McCormick
Liberal Arts and Sciences (LAS) Jenell Hironimus
Library Dan Dalpiaz
  Colleen Fallaw
  Spencer Keralis
  John Laskowski
  Katharine Poinke
  John Robert Rutherford
  William Weathers
  Helen Zhou
  Tracy Tolliver*
Office for Mathematics, Science, and Technology Education (MSTE) Michael McKelvey
Office of Planning and Budget Chris Lehman
  Benjamin Sands
  Sandy Street*
Prairie Research Jennifer Davis
  Tricia Barker*
Provost Anna Mehl
  Deb Kincaid*
Public Affairs Ellie Burnette
  Todd Mette
  Matt Sharkey
  David Black*
Office of the Registrar Chad Cross
  Rod Hoewing*
Social Work Tony Hillen
  Wendy Harris*
Spurlock Jack Thomas
Student Jared Lobo
Student Affairs Dominic Cobb
  Cherise Marks
  Mark Stinson
  Ryan Young*
System Human Resources Jeff Bayless
  Susan Gerini*
Swanlund Brian Boyle
  Kenn Wislander*  
Technology Services Prasanna Bale
  Neeru Batura
  Michael Curtin
  Kala Maturi
  Priya Ravi
  Robert Slater
  Cordelia Geiken*
U of I - Springfield Evan Barber
  Vance Martin
  Vicki Cook*
  Sarah Sagmoen*
U of I Student Jared Lobo
Urbana School District M.C. Neal
Veterinary Medicine Dijon Davis
Office of the Vice Chancellor for Diversity, Equity and Inclusion (VCDEI) Elizabeth Tsukahara
Office of the Executive Vice President and Vice President for Academic Affairs (VPAA) Sonja Bean
  Colleen Crawford
  Teri Karpman
  Lorraine Graham*
  Julian Parrott*